Cheesy Fiestas
REC:
76-15-8  (0.808)
Season 1:
14-1-2  (0.882)
OT Heartbreak
The Fiestas were going for their third straight Elite Playoff Championship, but we're stunned in overtime in
the Finals 5-4.

Previous Game 1st 2nd 3rd Total
(CHE) Cheesy Fiestas 0033
 (AXS) Always Strapped0314
Recent News:
- Ken Arnold has earned Legend 3 Status!
- Bryan Lockhart has earned Legend 2 Status!
- Mike Mitchell has earned Legend 3 Status!
- Andrew Torok has earned Legend 2 Status!
- Sean Cuvelier has earned Legend 2 Status!
- Ron Durand has earned Legend 2 Status!
- Kyle Gurnett has earned Legend 3 Status!
 
Fiestas Opponent
Alltime Season Stats Season Alltime
3.293.35Goals1.942.04
26.4%24.6%PP%13.2%19.9%
80.1%86.8%PK%75.4%73.6%
20.620.6Shots18.417.7
18.424.4Hits35.126.6
17.317.8Faceoffs11.910.7
3.54.5PIMs7.66.5
6:486:32TOA6:396:31
Skaters GP G A PTS +/-
K. Arnold99169123292+73
B. Lockhart925794151+68
A. Torok54254166+46
M. Mitchell4465056+27
S. Cuvelier28182644+28
R. Durand35141731+8
K. Gurnett2321517+11
Goalies GP Record GAA Save% SO
S. Cuvelier21-0-13.300.7741
A. Torok42-2-04.000.7190
R. Durand10-1-04.000.7330
 
Scores
7/9/14CHE3L
AXS4
7/9/14CHE1W(OT)
ALL0
7/9/14CHE4W(OT)
BB3
7/3/14CHE2W
FTP1
7/3/14CHE1W
BBR0
7/3/14CHE2L(OT)
SPL3
7/2/14CHE4W(OT)
FRO3
7/2/14CHE5W(OT)
BLZ4
6/25/14CHE5W
BSB1
6/25/14CHE2L(OT)
OUI3